Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1071 El Camino Real Redwood City, CA 94063-1689
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1071 El Camino Real Redwood City, CA 94063-1689

• Super regional malls
    • 82,100 SF
    • 3.41 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US09-1975435
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $22,890,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Safeway / Grocery & Convenience Store / Food Market
    • Volta Charging Station / Electric Vehicle Charging Station
    • Safeway Pharmacy / Pharmacy
    • Starbucks / Cafe & Coffee Shop
    • Safeway Liquor / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Wine and Liquor Store

    Property Details for 1071 El Camino Real

    Year built
    1993
    Lot size
    3.41 lot acres
    Property size
    82,100 SF
    Zone code
    CH00
    Property type
    Super regional malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    052-550-070
    APU
    52550070

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $29,340,000
      6.5%
      $27,085,000
      7%
      $25,150,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $37,940,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $37,295,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $35,505,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.23
    Latitude
    37.4845
    CBSA code
    41860
    CBSA name
    SAN FRANCISCO-OAKLAND-FREMONT, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $390,729
    $16,902,492
    $18,481,394
    $35,383,886
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      137.3k
    • Visitors by month
      72.4k
    • Avg Time on site
      22 min