Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    107 Railroad Ave Elkton, MD 21921-5535
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    107 Railroad Ave Elkton, MD 21921-5535

• Office buildings
    • 48,564 SF
    • 1.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-1492114
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $6,505,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cecil College Young People's Theatre Program / Theater & Performing Art Venue
    • cecil college art and design / College / Community College
    • Cecil College - Elkton Station / College
    • Summer Camps @ Cecil Elkton Station / Family Recreation Center
    • Elkton Station Gallery / Art Gallery

    Property Details for 107 Railroad Ave

    Year built
    2004
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.46 lot acres
    Property size
    48,564 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    03-057836
    APU
    3057836

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $7,222,000
      Market price range: $6.07M - $15.6M
      AI Estimate
      $5,498,000
      Market price range: $3.97M - $10.6M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $9,425,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $9,235,000
      Change: -2% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.8325
    Latitude
    39.6108
    CBSA code
    37980
    CBSA name
    PHILADELPHIA-CAMDEN-WILMINGTON, PA-NJ-DE-MD METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $60
    $440,700
    $4,686,400
    $5,127,100
    -
    $440,700
    $4,686,400
    $5,127,100