Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    107 Jordan St Cleveland, OK 74020-3615
    Property profile & analytics

    107 Jordan St Cleveland, OK 74020-3615

• Medical Office Space
    • 8,744 SF
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US69-1446129
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $970,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Medical Office Space

    Property Details for 107 Jordan St

    Year built
    1940
    Property size
    8,744 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    2001-00-007-011-0-001-00
    APU
    200100007011000100

    Description

    This stunning 1921 church building, located at 107 N Jordan Street Unit 107 in Cleveland, Oklahoma, presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated just one block from the vibrant business district, this landmark property offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. The expansive 4,372 square foot building features a grand sanctuary complete with a balcony, providing ample space for gatherings or events. A full basement adds significant storage and potential for expansion, complemented by multiple classrooms and a sizable kitchen. The property sits on a 0.51-acre lot, offering ample parking for over 30 vehicles. While some updates are needed, the building's inherent charm and prime location make it ideal for a variety of uses, including a place of worship, community center, or creative redevelopment project. The "as is" sale condition allows for flexibility in planning and renovation. This is a rare chance to acquire a piece of Cleveland's history and shape its future. The asking price is $139,000.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,450,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,285,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $970,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $940,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $870,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.4624
    Latitude
    36.3098
    CBSA code
    46140

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,025
    $1,125
    $9,930
    $11,055
    -
    $9,375
    $287,590
    $296,965