Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    106 S Main St Alburtis, PA 18011
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    106 S Main St Alburtis, PA 18011

• Office buildings
    • 1,996 SF
    • 0.24 lot acres
    Restaurant, Bar, and Apartments For Sale
    $3,950,000
    26,079 SF

    Restaurant, Bar, and Apartments

    Restaurant, bar, and apartments for sale in growing region.

    106 S. Main Street, Alburtis, PA 18011
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-0436644
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Alburtis Animal Hospital / Veterinary Clinic
    • Dr. Daniel M. Smith, DVM / Veterinary Clinic
    • Alburtis Tavern / Restaurant
    • Walker Ashley D DVM / Veterinary Clinic

    Property Details for 106 S Main St

    Year built
    1933
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.24 lot acres
    Property size
    1,996 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    546346971159-1
    APU
    5463469711591

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.6047
    Latitude
    40.5123
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $5,107
    $49,200
    $129,300
    $178,500
    -
    $49,200
    $129,300
    $178,500
    View Listing