Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    106 Evers St Plant City, FL 33563-3330
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    106 Evers St Plant City, FL 33563-3330

• Office buildings
    • 11,342 SF
    • 0.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 2, 2022
    $1,250,000
    Property ID
    US18-3457574
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,255,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    6.9%
    Office buildings
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Plant City Photo Archives Inc / Historical Society / Archive
    • Recreation Department / Park
    • VentraLabs / Laboratory
    • Tampa Bay Diagnostic Institute / Medical Laboratory / Diagnostic Center
    • Plant City Economic Dev Council / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 106 Evers St

    Year built
    1956
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.14 lot acres
    Property size
    11,342 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    P2928225D9032III000031
    APU
    P2928225D9032III000031

    Description

    This exceptional 11,183 square foot office building, located at 106 N Evers St in historic downtown Plant City, Florida, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property boasts a prime location, offering easy access to a variety of amenities including McCall Park, numerous restaurants (such as Krazy Kup coffee shop, Propagation Whiskey Bar and Kitchen, Crumbles & Cream Kaffeehaus, Roots Wine Bar, and Three Hands Mead), and shopping. Built in 1956, this two-story Class C building features a traditional office layout suitable for multiple tenants. The property includes ample free surface parking, a significant advantage in a bustling downtown area. The zoning is C-1, providing flexibility for a range of commercial uses. The building's total square footage is 11,183 square feet, spread across two stories. This property is an ideal choice for businesses seeking a well-located, established office space with convenient parking in the heart of Plant City. The building's age and character offer a unique charm, while its central location ensures high visibility and accessibility for clients and employees. The ample parking significantly enhances the property's appeal and practicality. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial office building in a thriving downtown area.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,190,000
      ML approach
      $1,205,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,360,000
      6.5%
      $1,255,000
      7%
      $1,165,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,277,000
      Market price range: $822k - $2.20M
      AI Estimate
      $1,287,000
      Market price range: $930k - $2.25M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,580,000
      Current use
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,940,000
      Change: +23% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,700,000
      Change: +8% Conversion: Moderate

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -82.124
    Latitude
    28.0159
    CBSA code
    45300
    CBSA name
    TAMPA-ST. PETERSBURG-CLEARWATER, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $22,207
    $39,146
    $1,219,260
    $1,258,406
    -
    $39,146
    $1,219,260
    $1,258,406