Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1055 Poplar Ave Collierville, TN 38017-3180
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1055 Poplar Ave Collierville, TN 38017-3180

• Office buildings
    • 4,182 SF
    • 1.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 29, 2021
    $1,920,711
    Property ID
    US80-3410528
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,620,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dental Designs on Poplar / Dental Office
    • Ashley M. Andrews, DDS / Dental Office
    • Edward J. Trouy, DDS / Dental Office
    • Ashley Metcalfe Metcalfe Andrews / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1055 Poplar Ave

    Year built
    2006
    Construction
    FRAME
    Lot size
    1.08 lot acres
    Property size
    4,182 SF
    Zone code
    R-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    C02-44 - -A-00553
    APU
    C0244A00553

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.698
    Latitude
    35.0459
    CBSA code
    32820
    CBSA name
    MEMPHIS, TN-MS-AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $33,170
    $262,960
    $386,160
    $649,120
    -
    $657,400
    $965,400
    $1,622,800