Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10541 Highway 62 Henderson, AR 72544
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10541 Highway 62 Henderson, AR 72544

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.35 lot acres
    Prime Henderson Commercial Property For Sale
    $155,000

    Prime Henderson Commercial Property

    High-traffic location, endless potential.

    10541 Highway 62, Henderson, AR 72544
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2099291
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 10541 Highway 62

    Lot size
    0.35 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    001-02872-000
    APU
    102872000

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 10541 HWY 62 EAST in Henderson, Arkansas, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 0.97-acre lot comprises three parcels and features a well-established building previously occupied by a liquor store, enjoying high visibility and traffic flow on Highway 62. The building itself offers significant potential for a variety of commercial uses, including but not limited to a convenience store, restaurant, or even a small RV park. The property's strategic location provides excellent access and visibility for any business. Two additional pull-in spaces are available before the main parking area, offering flexibility for expansion of the parking lot or potential RV hookups, further enhancing the property's versatility. A mobile home previously situated on the property has been removed, opening up additional possibilities for development or expansion. The asking price for this prime commercial real estate is $155,000, representing a compelling investment in a thriving community. The property's size and location make it an ideal choice for entrepreneurs seeking a high-traffic location with significant development potential. Don't miss this chance to acquire a well-known and established property in Henderson, Arkansas.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.2266
    Latitude
    36.3821
    CBSA code
    34260
    CBSA name
    MOUNTAIN HOME, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $775
    $3,430
    $11,640
    $15,070
    -
    $17,150
    $58,200
    $75,350
    View Listing