Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1052 Mdw Cir Palo Alto, CA 94303-4230
    Property profile & analytics

    1052 Mdw Cir Palo Alto, CA 94303-4230

• Office buildings
    • 14,870 SF
    • 1.06 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Nov 16, 2023
    Property ID
    US09-1902403
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $4,545,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Stangenes Industries Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Production Facility
    • Palo Alto Fast Neighborhood Plumbers Co / Plumbing Service / General Contractor

    Property Details for 1052 Mdw Cir

    Year built
    1969
    Construction
    TILT-UP CONCRETE
    Lot size
    1.06 lot acres
    Property size
    14,870 SF
    Zone code
    LMS
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    127-10-084
    APU
    12710084

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.11
    Latitude
    37.4316
    CBSA code
    41940
    CBSA name
    SAN JOSE-SUNNYVALE-SANTA CLARA, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $1,113,995
    $534,385
    $1,648,380
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00