Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1050 Wall St W Lyndhurst, NJ 07071
    Property profile & analytics

    1050 Wall St W Lyndhurst, NJ 07071

• Industrial properties
    • 125,928 SF
    • 5.09 lot acres
    Lyndhurst Office Space for Rent For Lease
    $15,210,000
    1,762 SF

    Lyndhurst Office Space for Rent

    Office space in Meadowlands Corporate Center, convenient location.

    1050 Wall St W, Lyndhurst, NJ
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US59-1686030
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Iggesund Paperboard Inc / Distribution Center
    • Wireless Links / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Vsplash Techlabs Inc / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Corporate Office
    • Chizcomm Beacon Media / Marketing & Advertising / Advertising Agency
    • Physicians Group Management / Medical Billing Service

    Property Details for 1050 Wall St W

    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    5.09 lot acres
    Property size
    125,928 SF
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    32 00229-0000-00002- 01-HM
    APU
    320022900000000201HM

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -74.1047
    Latitude
    40.806
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $555,100
    $8,907,500
    $14,162,300
    $23,069,800
    -
    $8,907,500
    $14,162,300
    $23,069,800
    View Listing