Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1050 Pennsylvania Ave Elmira, NY 14904
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1050 Pennsylvania Ave Elmira, NY 14904

• Specialty properties
    • 11,909 SF
    • 0.49 lot acres
    Spacious Elmira Commercial Redevelopment Opportunity For Sale
    $599,000
    21,257 SF

    Spacious Elmira Commercial Redevelopment Opportunity

    Over 20,000 sq ft property suitable for redevelopment.

    1050 Pennsylvania Ave, Elmira, NY 14904
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-2834507
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Olthof Funeral Home / Social Service Agency
    • Olthof Funeral Home Inc: Knapp John P / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 1050 Pennsylvania Ave

    Year built
    1952
    Lot size
    0.49 lot acres
    Property size
    11,909 SF
    Zone code
    CN
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    073600 109.06-4-51
    APU
    7360010906451

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $890,000
      ML approach
      $875,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $1,005,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,000,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $775,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $640,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $560,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.8131
    Latitude
    42.0595
    CBSA code
    21300

Total Market Value
    2020
    $0.00
    $89,000
    $441,000
    $530,000
    -
    $104,706
    $518,823
    $623,529
    View Listing