Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1050 Entry Dr Bensenville, IL 60106-3315
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1050 Entry Dr Bensenville, IL 60106-3315

• Industrial properties
    • 12,060 SF
    • 0.84 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 29, 2022
    $3,754,000
    Property ID
    US28-2108308
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,815,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Industrial properties

    Property Details for 1050 Entry Dr

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.84 lot acres
    Property size
    12,060 SF
    Zone code
    I
    Property type
    Industrial properties
    APN
    03-26-201-021
    APU
    326201021

    Description

    This single-story, 21,987-square-foot warehouse building in Bensenville, IL, offers multiple suites for lease. Located at 1050 Entry Drive, this well-maintained property boasts 15-foot ceilings, four loading docks, and five drive-in doors. The building sits on 1.14 acres of land and features approximately 517 to 1,100 square feet of office space per unit, along with ample parking (approximately 6 cars per unit). Built in 1984, this masonry structure provides convenient access to major expressways and is in close proximity to O'Hare Airport. Currently, there are two available spaces ranging from approximately 2,934 to 4,680 square feet. The property benefits from low DuPage County taxes and is institutionally owned and managed. Each unit includes one loading dock and one drive-in door. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking efficient and strategically located warehouse space.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $3,805,000
      ML approach
      $3,950,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $4,265,000
      RESTAURANT
      $3,750,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $3,210,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $2,715,000
      RETAIL STORES
      $2,600,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -87.9459
    Latitude
    41.9326
    CBSA code
    16980
    CBSA name
    CHICAGO-NAPERVILLE-JOLIET, IL-IN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $27,879
    $111,700
    $256,070
    $367,770
    -
    $335,100
    $768,210
    $1,103,310