Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Wind St Flandreau, SD 57028-1244
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Wind St Flandreau, SD 57028-1244

• Commercial real estate
    • 1.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US79-0171800
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • The Merch / Bar & Pub

    Property Details for 105 Wind St

    Lot size
    1.00 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21.01.10.06
    APU
    21011006

    Description

    This exceptional two-story, 4,400 square foot mixed-use commercial building is located in downtown Flandreau, South Dakota, at 105 & 107 N. Wind St., zip code 57028. Built of Sioux Quartzite, this classic building boasts extensive recent renovations completed between 2017 and 2022. Improvements include a new rubberized roof (a $120,000 value), updated HVAC systems, new plumbing, electrical upgrades, and replacement windows on both levels. Exterior tuck-pointing has also been recently completed. The building is divided into two suites. The upper level has been gutted, offering a blank canvas for customization. The main level retains original exposed brick and updated pendant lighting, blending historical charm with modern aesthetics. The property is currently vacant, presenting a unique opportunity for a sale/leaseback investment. The asking price is $444,000, resulting in a price per square foot of $100.91. This property offers significant potential for a variety of commercial ventures. Its prime downtown location and substantial recent renovations make it an attractive investment opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -96.595
    Latitude
    44.0488

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $2,500
    $137,429
    $139,929
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00