Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Temperature Ln Statesville, NC 28677-9639
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Temperature Ln Statesville, NC 28677-9639

• Flex space
    • 31,600 SF
    • 2.77 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 8, 2024
    Property ID
    US53-1840088
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,670,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • JMS Southeast Inc. / Industrial Manufacturer / Factory

    Property Details for 105 Temperature Ln

    Year built
    1989
    Construction
    STONE
    Lot size
    2.77 lot acres
    Property size
    31,600 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Flex space
    APN
    4704-51-9132.000
    APU
    4704519132000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $2,259,000
      Market price range: $594k - $3.35M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      INDUSTRIAL (GENERAL)
      $2,190,000
      Current use
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $2,330,000
      Change: +7% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,875,000
      Change: -14% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -81.0029
    Latitude
    35.7698
    CBSA code
    16740
    CBSA name
    CHARLOTTE-CONCORD-GASTONIA, NC-SC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $5,835
    $94,180
    $894,770
    $988,950
    -
    $94,180
    $894,770
    $988,950