Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 South Jefferson Magnolia, AR 71753
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 South Jefferson Magnolia, AR 71753

• Warehouses
    • 1,760 SF
    • 0.04 lot acres
    Prime Magnolia Square Commercial Space For Lease
    $800/Mo
    2,336 SF

    Prime Magnolia Square Commercial Space

    Commercial space for rent in a high-traffic Magnolia location.

    105 South Jefferson, Magnolia, AR 71753
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-2210658
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Warehouses

    Property Details for 105 South Jefferson

    Lot size
    0.04 lot acres
    Property size
    1,760 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    01-01178-00000
    APU
    10117800000

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a charming office building situated in the heart of Magnolia, Arkansas's vibrant downtown square at 105 North Jefferson. Priced at $109,900, this property offers endless potential for a variety of uses. While the current square footage is not specified, the building's prime location on the square ensures high visibility and accessibility. The existing tenant, Kelli's Kustom Framing, will be relocating, presenting a blank canvas for a new owner to customize the space to their specific needs. This presents a unique chance to establish a business in a thriving community or to add a valuable asset to an existing portfolio. The building's address is 105 North Jefferson, Magnolia, AR 71753, and its location within the downtown area provides easy access to local amenities, businesses, and a strong customer base. The property is situated in Columbia County (County Code: 05027) and offers a rare chance to own a piece of Magnolia's historic downtown. The building's potential is limited only by the imagination of its new owner. This is a remarkable opportunity to acquire a well-positioned commercial property in a desirable location. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exciting prospect further. The property's geographic coordinates are 33.2673843 latitude and -93.2417267 longitude.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.2416
    Latitude
    33.2674
    CBSA code
    31620
    CBSA name
    MAGNOLIA, AR MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $314
    $1,728
    $7,023
    $8,751
    -
    $8,640
    $35,115
    $43,755
    View Listing