Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Cloverland Dr Ironwood, MI 49938-1131
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Cloverland Dr Ironwood, MI 49938-1131

• Commercial land
    • 0.25 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 30, 2023
    Property ID
    US43-3395511
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Love Hotels Timberline at Lake Superior MI / Hotel & Motel

    Property Details for 105 Cloverland Dr

    Lot size
    0.25 lot acres
    Zone code
    C-3
    Property type
    Commercial land
    APN
    52-22-103-110
    APU
    5222103110

    Description

    This 18-room motel in Ironwood, Michigan, presents a compelling investment opportunity. Built in 1988 and renovated in 2019, the 7,272 square foot, two-story building sits on a 21,780 square foot lot. The property includes an office and manager's quarters, enhancing operational efficiency. With 18 keys and a proven track record of consistent income over the past three years, this established business offers a strong return on investment. Located at 105 W Cloverland Dr, Ironwood, MI 49938, this motel is priced at $495,000. Seller financing is available with favorable rates, making this an even more attractive proposition. The property boasts a spacious layout and well-maintained exterior, promising continued success in the hospitality sector. This turnkey operation is ready for a new owner to continue its legacy of profitability. The asking price per room is $27,500, and the price per square foot is $68.07. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a well-established and profitable motel in a desirable location. Don't miss out on this chance to own a piece of the thriving hospitality industry in Michigan.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -90.1743
    Latitude
    46.4631

Total Market Value
    2023
    $208
    $8,554
    $0.00
    $8,554
    -
    $17,108
    $0.00
    $17,108