Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Central Ave Federalsburg, MD 21632-1305
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Central Ave Federalsburg, MD 21632-1305

• Investment properties
    • 3,024 SF
    • 0.43 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0797971
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $545,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Joe Rocks Barber Shop / Barber Shop
    • Mia’s Nails / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 105 Central Ave

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.43 lot acres
    Property size
    3,024 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Investment properties
    Property subtype
    Live-work space
    APN
    05-000734
    APU
    5000734

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 105 and 107 W Central Avenue in Federalsburg, Maryland, presents a unique investment opportunity. The building encompasses a total of 1,950 square feet and sits on a 0.02-acre lot. Its C-1 zoning allows for versatile commercial and residential applications. The property features two distinct units with separate accesses and addresses, maximizing rental income potential. The ground floor comprises office space, ideal for a variety of businesses. Above, a spacious two-bedroom, two-bathroom apartment occupies the second and third floors, providing comfortable residential living. Significant recent improvements enhance the property's value and reduce maintenance concerns. Specifically, both the roof and the heating and air conditioning system have undergone complete updates within the past four years. This turnkey investment is situated in the heart of Federalsburg, offering convenient access to local amenities and a strong potential for future appreciation. The asking price is $189,999. Don't miss this chance to acquire a rare, in-town gem with substantial upside.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $550,000
      Market price range: $187k - $629k
      AI Estimate
      $536,000
      Market price range: $144k - $537k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.7728
    Latitude
    38.6941

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,232
    $33,700
    $190,000
    $223,700
    -
    $33,700
    $190,000
    $223,700