Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 Centennial St, Unit 301 La Plata, MD 20646
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    105 Centennial St, Unit 301 La Plata, MD 20646

• Commercial real estate
    • 4,795 SF
    • 0.11 lot acres
    La Plata Office/Retail Condo For Sale
    $839,000
    4,795 SF

    La Plata Office/Retail Condo

    Office/retail condominium unit in La Plata, MD for sale.

    105 Centennial St #301, La Plata, MD 20646
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US40-0046394
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 105 Centennial St

    Year built
    2007
    Lot size
    0.11 lot acres
    Property size
    4,795 SF
    Zone code
    C-B
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    01-083775
    APU
    1083775

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,020,000
      6.5%
      $940,000
      7%
      $875,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,204,000
      Market price range: $875k - $2.04M
      AI Estimate
      $936,000
      Market price range: $718k - $1.48M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,295,000
      Current use
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,370,000
      Change: +6% Conversion: Easy
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $1,140,000
      Change: -12% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,045,000
      Change: -19% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.9795
    Latitude
    38.5274
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,922
    $197,700
    $593,400
    $791,100
    -
    $197,700
    $593,400
    $791,100
    View Listing