Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    105 36th St Quincy, IL 62301-3704
    Property profile & analytics

    105 36th St Quincy, IL 62301-3704

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.53 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 14, 2023
    $575,000
    Property ID
    US28-5765151
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $575,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 105 36th St

    Lot size
    0.53 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    233353400100
    APU
    233353400100

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property at 105 N 36th Street, Quincy, IL 62301, offers 2,400 square feet of versatile space ideal for a variety of businesses. Located in a high-traffic area with an average daily car count of 14,000 on 36th Street and 8,800 on Maine Street, this single-tenant property boasts excellent visibility and accessibility. The building features a desirable second-floor location, providing ample natural light and attractive views. The interior includes well-maintained office spaces, convenient parking for employees and clients, an elevator, and a dedicated conference room suitable for meetings, presentations, or training sessions. The property is zoned for commercial use (APN: 23-3-3534-001-00) and is currently available for lease at a monthly rate of $3,900. This meticulously maintained property is ready for immediate occupancy and presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking a prime location in Quincy, Illinois. The property consists of one building with one suite. The property type is classified as Land, Office, and Retail.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $580,000
      ML approach
      $565,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -91.3589
    Latitude
    39.9321
    CBSA code
    39500
    CBSA name
    QUINCY, IL-MO MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2021
    $12,289
    $49,960
    $124,970
    $174,930
    -
    $149,880
    $374,910
    $524,790