Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10444 Grand Riv Hwy Grand Ledge, MI 48837-9204
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10444 Grand Riv Hwy Grand Ledge, MI 48837-9204

• Retail space
    • 4,800 SF
    • 10.00 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US43-2037533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $580,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Compassion 4 Paws Veterinary Healing Center / Veterinary Clinic
    • Nana-N-Paws / Kennel & Boarding Facility

    Property Details for 10444 Grand Riv Hwy

    Year built
    1999
    Lot size
    10.00 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Zone code
    I-1
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    070-025-100-018-00
    APU
    7002510001800

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $380,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $433,000
      Market price range: $161k - $433k
      AI Estimate
      $674,000
      Market price range: $215k - $674k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $360,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -84.7283
    Latitude
    42.7969
    CBSA code
    29620
    CBSA name
    LANSING-EAST LANSING, MI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $17,314
    $161,000
    $243,300
    $404,300
    -
    $322,000
    $486,600
    $808,600