Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1044 Palmer St Delta, CO 81416-1750
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1044 Palmer St Delta, CO 81416-1750

• Warehouses
    • 3,990 SF
    • 0.18 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US13-2108907
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Delta Self Storage / Storage Facility

    Property Details for 1044 Palmer St

    Year built
    1975
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.18 lot acres
    Property size
    3,990 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    345724406006
    APU
    345724406006

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -108.072
    Latitude
    38.733

Total Market Value
    2023
    $478
    $5,622
    $1,886
    $7,508
    -
    $20,150
    $6,761
    $26,911