Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1042 Old Minnesota Ave Saint Peter, MN 56082-2311
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1042 Old Minnesota Ave Saint Peter, MN 56082-2311

• Strip malls
    • 6,600 SF
    • 1.94 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 4, 2023
    Property ID
    US46-0004461
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • New Atlantis / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Bart Weelborg, AAMS™ / Financial Advisor
    • The Gathering / Hotel & Motel / Resort
    • Flourishing Life Massage / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Wild Roots Awakening Acupuncture / Medical Clinic / Alternative Medicine Practice

    Property Details for 1042 Old Minnesota Ave

    Year built
    2022
    Lot size
    1.94 lot acres
    Property size
    6,600 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    19.555.0010
    APU
    195550010

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -93.9504
    Latitude
    44.3376
    CBSA code
    31860
    CBSA name
    MANKATO-NORTH MANKATO, MN MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $2,948
    $251,800
    $456,000
    $707,800
    -
    $251,800
    $456,000
    $707,800