Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1040 Vestal Pkwy East Vestal, NY 13850
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1040 Vestal Pkwy East Vestal, NY 13850

• Office buildings
    • 10,880 SF
    • 0.46 lot acres
    Vestal Parkway Mixed-Use Opportunity For Sale
    $1,099,000
    10,880 SF

    Vestal Parkway Mixed-Use Opportunity

    Prime location near highways, ideal for office or retail.

    1040 Vestal E Parkway, Vestal, NY 13850
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-1351319
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • eni (Employee Network Inc.) / Insurance Agency
    • Kim Hannah / Family Counselor
    • Vestal Counseling Solutions: Fasset Sasha / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Vestal Counseling Solutions: Talcot Karen / Foster Care Service / Social Service Agency
    • Vestal Counseling Solutions: Komatinsky Paul / Family Counselor

    Property Details for 1040 Vestal Pkwy East

    Year built
    1965
    Lot size
    0.46 lot acres
    Property size
    10,880 SF
    Zone code
    C-1
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    034800 157.16-1-4
    APU
    348001571614

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, located at 1040 Vestal Parkway East in Vestal, NY, presents a unique investment opportunity. Priced at $1,099,000, this office building boasts unparalleled visibility and accessibility, situated less than a mile from the NY State Route 26 and I-86 interchange, providing easy access to I-86, I-81, and I-88. The property benefits from daily traffic counts exceeding 26,000 vehicles, ensuring maximum exposure for any business. The building features high-end modern finishes throughout, including a sophisticated heating and air conditioning system (four units), three-phase electric service (four meters), and six restrooms. Ample parking is available, with over 40 spaces spread across two properties, including a lot across the street at 109 Brady Avenue, which is included in the sale. The first floor offers floor-to-ceiling windows, ideal for retail space, maximizing street-level visibility. The second floor, constructed with reinforced steel and concrete, is capable of supporting heavy equipment, making it suitable for various uses, such as a full-size gym. A convenient elevated loading dock at the rear of the building caters to box trucks. The property's proximity to Binghamton University (eight minutes away) and the Binghamton MSA (fifteen-minute drive) further enhances its appeal. To sweeten the deal, the current owner is offering a leaseback option for the second floor at $12 per square foot, generating an annual income exceeding $65,000. This presents a compelling opportunity for both immediate income and long-term growth potential.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $335,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $419,000
      Market price range: $295k - $984k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -76.0339
    Latitude
    42.0907
    CBSA code
    13780
    CBSA name
    BINGHAMTON, NY METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    0
    $0.00
    $237,800
    $612,200
    $850,000
    -
    $237,800
    $612,200
    $850,000
    View Listing