Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1040 Rangeline Rd Carmel, IN 46032-2544
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1040 Rangeline Rd Carmel, IN 46032-2544

• Office Spaces
    • 4,800 SF
    • 1.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Aug 20, 2024
    Property ID
    US31-0954592
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $695,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Cool Creek Dentistry / Dental Office
    • 24/7 TowTruck Carmel IN / Auto Repair Shop
    • Dr. Rachana Waghela / Dental Office
    • Elite Smile Dentistry of Carmel / Dental Office
    • David Kristoff / Dental Office

    Property Details for 1040 Rangeline Rd

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    1.34 lot acres
    Property size
    4,800 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    29-09-36-000-020.000-018
    APU
    290936000020000018

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $560,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $533,000
      Market price range: $168k - $654k

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -86.1276
    Latitude
    39.9648
    CBSA code
    26900
    CBSA name
    INDIANAPOLIS-CARMEL-ANDERSON, IN METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,096
    $670,000
    $124,700
    $794,700
    -
    $670,000
    $124,700
    $794,700