Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    104 Berkeley Blvd Goldsboro, NC 27534-4322
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    104 Berkeley Blvd Goldsboro, NC 27534-4322

• Turn key restaurants
    • 3,618 SF
    • 1.24 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Dec 18, 2020
    $725,000
    Property ID
    US53-4682794
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $725,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Zaxby's Chicken Fingers & Buffalo Wings / Take-out & Catering / Catering Service
    • I Love Nails & Spa / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 104 Berkeley Blvd

    Year built
    2009
    Construction
    STEEL FRAME
    Lot size
    1.24 lot acres
    Property size
    3,618 SF
    Zone code
    GB
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    3519214756
    APU
    3519214756

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $730,000
      ML approach
      $820,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.9519
    Latitude
    35.3715
    CBSA code
    24140
    CBSA name
    GOLDSBORO, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $11,570
    $385,750
    $399,990
    $785,740
    -
    $385,750
    $399,990
    $785,740

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      15.0k
    • Visitors by month
      9.2k
    • Avg Time on site
      10 min