Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10386 Mt Savage NW Rd Cumberland, MD 21502-4924
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10386 Mt Savage NW Rd Cumberland, MD 21502-4924

• Outlet malls
    • 9,301 SF
    • 1.14 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Apr 27, 2022
    $2,132,002
    Property ID
    US40-1847523
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $2,065,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    4.9%
    Outlet malls
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dollar General / Discount Store
    • FedEx OnSite / Postal Service / Courier Service
    • Redbox / Cinema / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Western Union / Bank / Credit Union

    Property Details for 10386 Mt Savage NW Rd

    Year built
    2014
    Lot size
    1.14 lot acres
    Property size
    9,301 SF
    Property type
    Outlet malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    20-104417
    APU
    20104417

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $1,925,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,570,000
      6.5%
      $1,450,000
      7%
      $1,345,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $1,661,000
      Market price range: $411k - $1.66M
      AI Estimate
      $2,072,000
      Market price range: $471k - $2.07M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.7877
    Latitude
    39.6818
    CBSA code
    19060
    CBSA name
    CUMBERLAND, MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,659
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,440,600
    -
    $993,100
    $465,300
    $1,458,400