Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10330 Central Ave Wichita, KS 67212-4600
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10330 Central Ave Wichita, KS 67212-4600

• Strip malls
    • 11,447 SF
    • 0.93 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US33-0524002
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $680,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Courtesy Cleaners / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Central Wine & Spirits / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Bar & Pub
    • PT Plus of West Wichita / Medical Clinic
    • Just Move ICT / Gym & Fitness Center
    • Ann Frederick Salon / Hair Salon / Nail Salon

    Property Details for 10330 Central Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Lot size
    0.93 lot acres
    Property size
    11,447 SF
    Property type
    Strip malls
    Property subtype
    Shopping centers
    APN
    087-134-17-0-33-04-012.00
    APU
    87134170330401200

    Description

    Liberty Place Shopping Center offers a prime retail opportunity in Sedgwick County, Kansas. This established center features a vacant 2,360 square foot space, previously occupied by a sub shop. The space is ideally situated directly across the street from one of the busiest Dillons grocery stores in the Wichita Metropolitan Statistical Area, ensuring high foot traffic and visibility. The property is part of a larger 11,361 square foot multi-tenant retail building, providing a strong sense of community and shared customer base. The space comes equipped with a walk-in cooler and a brand-new grease trap, significantly reducing initial setup costs for a new restaurant operator. Negotiations are possible regarding the existing tables and chairs left by the previous tenant. This turnkey solution presents a unique chance to establish a thriving business in a high-traffic location with existing infrastructure in place. The property's location offers excellent accessibility and visibility, making it an attractive option for a variety of restaurant concepts. The existing equipment and potential for negotiation on furnishings further enhance the value proposition for prospective tenants. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located, ready-to-occupy restaurant space in a bustling commercial center. Serious inquiries are encouraged to explore this exceptional opportunity.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $615,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $737,000
      Market price range: $513k - $772k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      NEIGHBORHOOD: SHOPPING CENTER
      $610,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,065,000
      Change: +75% Conversion: Difficult
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,065,000
      Change: +74% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $880,000
      Change: +44% Conversion: Difficult
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $865,000
      Change: +42% Conversion: Difficult
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $850,000
      Change: +39% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $800,000
      Change: +31% Conversion: Difficult
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $570,000
      Change: -6% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -97.4621
    Latitude
    37.6942
    CBSA code
    48620
    CBSA name
    WICHITA, KS METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $33,365
    $101,350
    $188,250
    $289,600
    -
    $405,400
    $753,000
    $1,158,400