Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10310 West Markham St Little Rock, AR 72205
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10310 West Markham St Little Rock, AR 72205

• Medical Office Space
    • 52,800 SF
    • 2.94 lot acres
    Renovated Office Building Investment Opportunity For Sale
    $5,950,000
    50,000 SF

    Renovated Office Building Investment Opportunity

    50,000 SF office building, renovated in 2021, 100% occupancy.

    10310 West Markham Street, Little Rock, AR 72205
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US05-0343113
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Four 12 Bodyworks / Alternative Medicine Practice / Spa & Massage Center
    • Hugh Franklin Burnett / Dental Office
    • Arkansas Vascular & Vein Specialists / Physician / Hospital
    • The Glam Bar / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Dr. James Rippy / Physician

    Property Details for 10310 West Markham St

    Year built
    1986
    Lot size
    2.94 lot acres
    Property size
    52,800 SF
    Property type
    Medical Office Space
    Property subtype
    Medical centers
    APN
    44L-046-00-016-00
    APU
    44L0460001600

    Description

    This exceptional 1,150 square foot office space, located in Pulaski County at 10310 West Markham, presents a fantastic leasing opportunity. Situated near Interstate I-430, this property boasts high visibility and convenient access. The space is a traditional office layout, perfect for multiple tenants, and currently has 1,150 square feet available. The interior features four spacious and well-lit offices, ideal for fostering a productive work environment. A fully equipped kitchenette adds convenience, while a private bathroom ensures privacy and comfort. This is a full-service lease, priced at $19.00 per square foot. The property's prime location and modern amenities make it an ideal choice for businesses seeking a professional and easily accessible setting. Don't miss this chance to establish your business in this highly desirable area. The property is categorized as a traditional office space and is available for lease immediately.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $8,395,000
      6.5%
      $7,745,000
      7%
      $7,195,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $5,615,000
      Market price range: $4.22M - $12.2M
      AI Estimate
      $4,181,000
      Market price range: $2.37M - $10.3M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $8,670,000
      Current use
      RETAIL STORES
      $8,065,000
      Change: -7% Conversion: Difficult

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.3882
    Latitude
    34.7542
    CBSA code
    30780
    CBSA name
    LITTLE ROCK-NORTH LITTLE ROCK, AR METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $66,657
    $256,132
    $696,110
    $952,242
    -
    $1,280,660
    $3,480,550
    $4,761,210
    View Listing