Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    102920 Overseas Hwy Key Largo, FL 33037-2783
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    102920 Overseas Hwy Key Largo, FL 33037-2783

• Office buildings
    • 2,489 SF
    • 0.34 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jun 11, 2025
    $2,285,000
    Property ID
    US18-8855659
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • DTRT Insurance Group, Inc / Insurance Agency
    • Conchrete Construction / General Contractor
    • Mermaids Mane Beauty Bar / Hair Salon / Nail Salon
    • Jo-Nessa Enterprise / Hardware & Home Improvement / Furniture & Home Goods
    • Marlin Holding Inc / Construction Company / General Contractor

    Property Details for 102920 Overseas Hwy

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.34 lot acres
    Property size
    2,489 SF
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    00549450-000000
    APU
    549450000000

    Description

    This exceptional Key Largo commercial property, located at 102920 Overseas Highway, offers a unique investment opportunity. The 3-story, 2006-built building boasts 2,489 square feet on the ground floor and an additional 1,350 square feet on the second floor, totaling approximately 3,839 square feet. The ground floor features ADA accessibility and custom trim. The building showcases a striking Key West architectural style, complete with a wrap-around veranda, a metal roof, and impact windows. Fresh exterior paint enhances its curb appeal. Ample parking is available. Situated in a X flood zone, this bayside location offers peace of mind and is conveniently located near John Pennekamp Coral Reef State Park, one hour from Miami Airport, and 20 minutes from Ocean Reef Club. The property benefits from 150 feet of highway frontage, ensuring high visibility. Currently leased to multiple businesses, this property presents strong income-generating potential. The asking price is $2,650,000. This versatile space is ready for customization to suit a variety of business needs.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.4088
    Latitude
    25.1309
    CBSA code
    28580
    CBSA name
    KEY WEST-MARATHON, FL MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $7,935
    $742,500
    $384,744
    $1,127,244
    -
    $742,500
    $384,744
    $1,127,244