Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1026 5th W St Missoula, MT 59801-2428
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1026 5th W St Missoula, MT 59801-2428

• Showrooms
    • 2,521 SF
    • 0.60 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US52-0128771
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • UA Local 459 Plumbers & Pipefitters / Advocacy Group

    Property Details for 1026 5th W St

    Year built
    1930
    Construction
    WOOD
    Lot size
    0.60 lot acres
    Property size
    2,521 SF
    Zone code
    1
    Property type
    Showrooms
    APN
    04-2200-21-3-21-01-0000
    APU
    4220021321010000

    Description

    This exceptional mixed-use property, located at 1026 S 5th Street in Missoula, Montana, presents a unique investment opportunity. The 5,042 square foot building, constructed in 1932, sits on a sizable 26,157 square foot corner lot. Its strategic location offers easy access to key areas including 3rd Street, Russell Street, Reserve Street, Broadway, Higgins Avenue, The Hip Strip, the University, Downtown, and Midtown. For over 70 years, the property served as a union hall and training center. With the union constructing a new facility, a rent-back option may be available until completion. While most furniture and electronics will be removed, built-in fixtures such as exhaust systems will remain. The property is surrounded by revitalized businesses and residential properties, indicating a strong and growing neighborhood. An alley easement behind the building provides additional access. The asking price for this property is $1,862,000. This presents a rare chance to acquire a substantial property in a thriving Montana city with significant redevelopment potential. The large lot size and existing building infrastructure offer considerable flexibility for future uses.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -114.012
    Latitude
    46.8653
    CBSA code
    33540
    CBSA name
    MISSOULA, MT METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $708,557
    -
    $551,427
    $157,130
    $708,557