Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10225 City Walk Dr Woodbury, MN 55129-9252
    Property profile & analytics

    10225 City Walk Dr Woodbury, MN 55129-9252

• Golf courses & driving ranges
    • 14,665 SF
    • 0.52 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US46-0520746
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Golf courses & driving ranges

    Property Details for 10225 City Walk Dr

    Year built
    2006
    Lot size
    0.52 lot acres
    Property size
    14,665 SF
    Property type
    Golf courses & driving ranges
    APN
    02-028-21-23-0021
    APU
    202821230021

    Description

    This exceptional commercial property, City Walk at Woodbury Apartments, offers a diverse range of office spaces for lease. Located at 10225 City Walk Dr, Woodbury, MN 55129, this four-story building boasts a total of 1,407,077 square feet, with units ranging from a minimum of 625 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 3,939 square feet. Currently, 7,473 square feet of space is available for lease. The property sits on a generous 13.89 acres and was constructed in 2011. Multiple tenancy options are available to suit various business needs. The property's prime location in Woodbury, Minnesota offers excellent visibility and accessibility. The property's Assessed Parcel Numbers (APNs) are: 0202821230021, 0202821230068, 0202821230009, 0202821240133, 0202821240136, 0202821230010, 0202821230076, 0202821230092, 0202821240131, 0202821230082, 0202821230083, 0202821240143, 0202821240149, 0202821230020, and 02028212300. This is an excellent opportunity for businesses seeking high-quality, well-located office space in a thriving community. Contact us today to learn more about available spaces and lease terms.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -92.8997
    Latitude
    44.9434
    CBSA code
    33460
    CBSA name
    MINNEAPOLIS-ST. PAUL-BLOOMINGTON, MN-WI METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $585
    $384,300
    $2,140,300
    $2,524,600
    -
    $384,300
    $2,140,300
    $2,524,600