Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1020 Shoppes At Midway Dr Knightdale, NC 27545-7313
    Property profile & analytics

    1020 Shoppes At Midway Dr Knightdale, NC 27545-7313

• Retail space
    • 108,073 SF
    • 10.64 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-0956279
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $14,810,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Tool & Truck Rental Center at The Home Depot / Car Rental Facility
    • Minute Key / Locksmith / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store
    • Garden Center at The Home Depot / Garden Center
    • Home Services at The Home Depot / General Contractor
    • The Home Depot / Building Supply / Hardware & Home Improvement

    Property Details for 1020 Shoppes At Midway Dr

    Year built
    2005
    Construction
    CONCRETE BLOCKS
    Lot size
    10.64 lot acres
    Property size
    108,073 SF
    Zone code
    HB
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    1744.02-66-8147 0330122
    APU
    1744026681470330122

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $19,234,000
      Market price range: $19.2M - $56.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -78.5049
    Latitude
    35.7992
    CBSA code
    39580
    CBSA name
    RALEIGH-CARY, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $81,601
    $3,615,128
    $3,756,249
    $7,371,377
    -
    $3,615,128
    $3,756,249
    $7,371,377