Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1018 Orange St Titusville, FL 32796-3380
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1018 Orange St Titusville, FL 32796-3380

• Auto shops
    • 8,308 SF
    • 0.33 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 31, 2024
    $800,000
    Property ID
    US18-5536522
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $800,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Auto shops

    Property Details for 1018 Orange St

    Year built
    1966
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    0.33 lot acres
    Property size
    8,308 SF
    Zone code
    M1
    Property type
    Auto shops
    APN
    22-35-04-AU-00034.0-0003.00
    APU
    223504AU000340000300

    Description

    This exceptional 8,308-square-foot flex space industrial property in Titusville offers a unique opportunity for businesses seeking versatile warehouse and office accommodations. The single-story building, constructed in 1966, features a spacious 7,608-square-foot warehouse area complemented by a 700-square-foot office. The property boasts two 10' x 10' manual roll-up doors, providing convenient access for loading and unloading. Power is supplied via a 3-phase system, ideal for various industrial applications. The warehouse benefits from a 10-foot clear ceiling height, maximizing storage and operational efficiency. The property is zoned M1 by the City of Titusville. Ample parking is available with 12 total spaces, and two drive-in bays further enhance accessibility. The entire 8,308 square feet is currently vacant and available for lease. The property's strategic location just off SR 406 offers easy access to Interstate 95 and US 1, ensuring seamless transportation and logistics. This property is perfect for a business needing both indoor and outdoor storage. The property includes a secured outdoor storage lot. The parcel number is 22-35-04-AU-34-3. Minimum divisible space is 2,100 square feet. The building consists of two suites.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $800,000
      ML approach
      $800,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $861,000
      Market price range: $861k - $2.58M
      AI Estimate
      $570,000
      Market price range: $571k - $1.11M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.8154
    Latitude
    28.6149
    CBSA code
    37340
    CBSA name
    PALM BAY-MELBOURNE-TITUSVILLE, FL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $4,665
    $12,070
    $191,670
    $203,740
    -
    $12,070
    $191,670
    $203,740