Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10144 Colesville Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901-2425
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10144 Colesville Rd Silver Spring, MD 20901-2425

• Gas stations
    • 1,827 SF
    • 0.23 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US40-0151533
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Shell / Gas Station
    • HODL Bitcoin ATM / Atm
    • ATM (Woodmore Shell) / Auto Repair Shop / Vehicle Inspection Center

    Property Details for 10144 Colesville Rd

    Year built
    1959
    Construction
    BRICK
    Lot size
    0.23 lot acres
    Property size
    1,827 SF
    Zone code
    CRT1.
    Property type
    Gas stations
    APN
    13-01216440
    APU
    1301216440

    Description

    This exceptional investment opportunity presents a well-established Shell service station located at 10144 Colesville Road, Silver Spring, MD, 20901. Boasting a newly remodeled convenience store, three service bays, and four pumps servicing up to eight vehicles simultaneously, this property benefits from a high annual average daily traffic count of 70,444. Currently operating under a modified gross lease with a local operator, the lease includes a buyout option. Furthermore, Potomac Energy Holdings, LLC (PEH) guarantees a daily income of $500 as manager compensation, and the lease also includes a 30-day right of first refusal for the operator. The property's location in Montgomery County, Maryland, within the bustling Silver Spring area, ensures consistent customer traffic and strong revenue potential. This asset offers a compelling combination of stable income and significant upside potential for investors seeking a foothold in the thriving Maryland retail market. The lease agreement provides a degree of security and the buyout option offers flexibility for future development or operational changes. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a high-performing gas station in a prime location. The property's strong financials, coupled with its strategic location, make it an attractive investment for both seasoned and emerging investors.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -77.0124
    Latitude
    39.0215
    CBSA code
    47900
    CBSA name
    WASHINGTON-ARLINGTON-ALEXANDRIA, DC-VA-MD-WV METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $15,209
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $1,219,800
    -
    $412,900
    $807,000
    $1,219,900