Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1013 E Mingus Ave Cottonwood, AZ 86326
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1013 E Mingus Ave Cottonwood, AZ 86326

• Specialty properties
    • 10,329 SF
    • 3.34 lot acres
    Land with Mingus Avenue Frontage For Sale
    $1,795,000
    10,330 SF

    Land with Mingus Avenue Frontage

    Commercial land with views and high walkability near amenities.

    1013 E Mingus Ave, Cottonwood, AZ 86326
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US07-1216544
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Westcott Funeral Home / Social Service Agency

    Property Details for 1013 E Mingus Ave

    Year built
    1961
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    3.34 lot acres
    Property size
    10,329 SF
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    406-42-075A
    APU
    40642075A

    Description

    This exceptional 3.32-acre commercial property at 1013 E Mingus Ave in Cottonwood, Arizona, presents a unique investment opportunity. Boasting 10,330 square feet of space, the property is ideally situated on Mingus Avenue, recently enhanced with new paving and sidewalks. Its strategic location offers high walkability and proximity to key amenities including a transit stop connecting Cottonwood to Sedona, schools, coffee shops, a medical center, churches, and a post office. The property is surrounded on three sides by R-3 Multi-Family zoned land, suggesting significant redevelopment potential. Currently configured as a former church, the existing use is likely not the highest and best use for this strategically located parcel. The property is being sold AS-IS, with the seller making no repairs. Discussions with the Cottonwood Community Development department regarding potential future uses are available upon request. The property's unexpected views and prime location make it an attractive proposition for a variety of commercial ventures. This is a rare opportunity to acquire a substantial property in a thriving area with significant upside potential. Serious inquiries only.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $900,000
      ML approach
      $900,000
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RETAIL STORES
      $1,430,000
      OFFICE BUILDING
      $1,415,000
      RESTAURANT
      $1,325,000
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $1,230,000
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $890,000
      MEDICAL BUILDING
      $715,000
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $700,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -112.016
    Latitude
    34.739
    CBSA code
    39150
    CBSA name
    PRESCOTT VALLEY-PRESCOTT, AZ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $10,438
    $65,238
    $167,789
    $233,027
    -
    $434,917
    $1,118,593
    $1,553,510
    View Listing