Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10123 Foothill Blvd Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-3724
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10123 Foothill Blvd Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730-3724

• Turn key restaurants
    • 7,221 SF
    • 1.54 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US10-1603562
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $700,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kickback Jack's / Restaurant
    • Rocky's / Restaurant

    Property Details for 10123 Foothill Blvd

    Year built
    1984
    Construction
    WOOD FRAME
    Lot size
    1.54 lot acres
    Property size
    7,221 SF
    Property type
    Turn key restaurants
    APN
    0208-331-27-0000
    APU
    208331270000

    Description

    This exceptional Class B restaurant building presents a compelling investment opportunity in Rancho Cucamonga, CA. Built in 1984, the 7,221 square foot property sits on a 1.54-acre lot and boasts 105 parking spaces. Currently 100% occupied by a credit-rated tenant under a triple-net (NNN) lease, this single-tenant property offers a stable and predictable income stream. The lease, commencing January 12, 2023, has a remaining term of approximately 3.1 years, with a 10-year extension option. The current annual rent includes 2% increases, while the extension option offers 5% annual increases. The property's strong financial performance is reflected in its current NOI of $113,832 and a pro-forma NOI of $129,376, resulting in a cap rate of 4.28% and a pro-forma cap rate of 4.86%. The asking price is $2,660,000, translating to $368.37 per square foot. Located at 10123 Foothill Blvd, Rancho Cucamonga, CA 91730, this property benefits from high visibility and convenient access to major freeways (I-10, I-15, and 210), and proximity to Victoria Gardens. The property is zoned Corridor 1 (Form Based Zone) in San Bernardino County. This is a private ownership sale.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $535,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $861,000
      Market price range: $862k - $2.09M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -117.584
    Latitude
    34.1061
    CBSA code
    40140
    CBSA name
    RIVERSIDE-SAN BERNARDINO-ONTARIO, CA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $16,837
    $799,545
    $759,566
    $1,559,111
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00