Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10111 S Tacoma Way Lakewood, WA 98499
    Property profile & analytics

    10111 S Tacoma Way Lakewood, WA 98499

• Warehouses
    • 28,850 SF
    • 1.53 lot acres
    Lakewood Office Space For Rent For Lease
    $1.15 SF/Yr
    815 SF

    Lakewood Office Space For Rent

    815 SF office space available for rent in Lakewood.

    10111 S Tacoma Way, Lakewood, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1638864
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Dynamic Medical Systems / Medical Supply Store
    • Eagle Ink Specialty Printing LLC / (Bike/Boat/Book/etc) Store / Printing Service
    • Terminix / Garden Center
    • SRC Windows Inc. / Hardware & Home Improvement / Interior Design
    • Aftermath Services LLC / Commercial Cleaning Service / Crime Victim Service

    Property Details for 10111 S Tacoma Way

    Year built
    1979
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.53 lot acres
    Property size
    28,850 SF
    Zone code
    AC1
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    319066011
    APU
    319066011

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,004,000
      Market price range: $1.56M - $6.88M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      WAREHOUSE, STORAGE
      $4,420,000
      Current use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.48
    Latitude
    47.165
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $42,019
    $1,015,500
    $2,707,000
    $3,722,500
    -
    $1,015,500
    $2,707,000
    $3,722,500
    View Listing