Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1011 1St St Mount Vernon, WA 98273
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1011 1St St Mount Vernon, WA 98273

• Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    • 61,600 SF
    • 1.70 lot acres
    Mount Vernon Processing and Storage Facility For Sale
    $13,000,000
    2.15 Acres

    Mount Vernon Processing and Storage Facility

    153,671 SF facility with processing, cold, and dry storage.

    1011 S 1st St, Mount Vernon, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-0592348
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Refrigerated & Cold Storage

    Property Details for 1011 1St St

    Year built
    1953
    Lot size
    1.70 lot acres
    Property size
    61,600 SF
    Property type
    Refrigerated & Cold Storage
    APN
    340419-0-160-0001
    APU
    34041901600001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $4,092,000
      Market price range: $4.09M - $11.0M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.341
    Latitude
    48.4143
    CBSA code
    34580
    CBSA name
    MOUNT VERNON-ANACORTES, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $25,109
    $194,200
    $1,947,700
    $2,141,900
    -
    $194,200
    $1,947,700
    $2,141,900
    View Listing