Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1010 Hamilton Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517-4408
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1010 Hamilton Rd Chapel Hill, NC 27517-4408

• Office buildings
    • 6,153 SF
    • 1.46 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US53-2440374
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $1,175,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • State Employees’ Credit Union / Credit Union
    • CashPoints® ATM / Atm

    Property Details for 1010 Hamilton Rd

    Year built
    1995
    Lot size
    1.46 lot acres
    Property size
    6,153 SF
    Zone code
    CC
    Property type
    Office buildings
    APN
    9798-24-7978
    APU
    9798247978

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      ML approach
      $785,000
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $1,690,000
      6.5%
      $1,560,000
      7%
      $1,450,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $1,183,000
      Market price range: $222k - $1.55M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -79.0243
    Latitude
    35.9072
    CBSA code
    20500
    CBSA name
    DURHAM-CHAPEL HILL, NC METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $29,797
    $961,600
    $805,100
    $1,766,700
    -
    $961,600
    $805,100
    $1,766,700

    Property Visit Statistics

    • Visits by month
      5.4k
    • Visitors by month
      4.1k
    • Avg Time on site
      11 min