Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Viking Vie Lee, IL 60530-9022
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Viking Vie Lee, IL 60530-9022

• Commercial real estate
    • 0.22 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Jan 6, 2026
    $55,000
    Property ID
    US28-4525172
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • County Line Pub / Bar & Pub / Restaurant

    Property Details for 101 Viking Vie

    Lot size
    0.22 lot acres
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    21-12-01-431-004
    APU
    211201431004

    Description

    Prime investment opportunity in Lee, IL, featuring a 6,000 sq ft vacant restaurant building, previously a popular, town-only establishment. The asking price is $169,900 ($28.32/sq ft). All existing restaurant equipment is included, allowing for immediate operation. The space boasts booths, tables, bar seating for 120+, plus an outdoor patio. It's well-suited for bands, events, and video gaming, with a full kitchen (12-foot hood, walk-in cooler, grill, fryers, freezers, salad station, and bar refrigerators). Multiple TVs and projectors are installed. The building, a former bowling alley, offers additional ceiling height potential. Two sets of restrooms serve the restaurant, and another is available for a rear apartment, which could be finished by adding a kitchenette. This owner/user opportunity presents a turnkey business with potential for additional income from the apartment. The property is also available for lease. Located at 101 S Viking Vie, Lee, IL 60530. A gaming license is in place.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -88.9418
    Latitude
    41.7949
    CBSA code
    19940

Total Market Value
    2021
    $2,922
    $3,308
    $33,424
    $36,732
    -
    $9,924
    $100,272
    $110,196