Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Palmetto Blvd Edisto Island, SC 29438-3016
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Palmetto Blvd Edisto Island, SC 29438-3016

• Grocery and convenience stores
    • 4,850 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Mar 5, 2025
    $3,382,193
    Property ID
    US77-1281343
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $3,150,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Grocery and convenience stores

    Property Details for 101 Palmetto Blvd

    Year built
    1985
    Property size
    4,850 SF
    Zone code
    UD
    Property type
    Grocery and convenience stores
    APN
    356-16-00-032.000
    APU
    3561600032000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $2,885,000
      ML approach
      $2,950,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -80.2971
    Latitude
    32.5034
    CBSA code
    47500
    CBSA name
    WALTERBORO, SC MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $26,465
    $890,000
    $551,400
    $1,441,400
    -
    $890,000
    $551,400
    $1,441,400