Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Main St Coopersburg, PA 18036
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Main St Coopersburg, PA 18036

• Specialty properties
    • 2,052 SF
    • 0.73 lot acres
    Coopersburg Medical Office Space For Lease
    Contact for pricing

    Coopersburg Medical Office Space

    ±5,000 SF Medical Office Suite Available

    101 Main St, Coopersburg, PA 18036
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US73-1776742
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Parancas Jamie D MD / Physician

    Property Details for 101 Main St

    Year built
    1794
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.73 lot acres
    Property size
    2,052 SF
    Zone code
    C1
    Property type
    Specialty properties
    APN
    642348833762-1
    APU
    6423488337621

    Description

    This exceptional 15,000 square foot medical office building, situated at 101 S Main Street in Coopersburg, Pennsylvania, presents a unique investment opportunity. The property, built in 1845 and renovated in 2009, features a single, three-story building on a 0.35-acre lot. Currently, 5,000 square feet of space is available for lease, divisible to 2,000 square feet minimum, making it ideal for a variety of medical practices. The suite is located on the second floor and offers convenient access to ample on-site parking (12 spaces). The building's location on S Main Street, with a cross street of East Station Ave, provides excellent visibility and accessibility. The property is zoned R-1/O (Low Density Residential/Office District), and its proximity to Route 309 ensures easy commuting for both patients and staff. The surrounding area boasts a vibrant mix of local businesses, including retail stores, hotels, colleges, and restaurants. This is a rare opportunity to secure a well-located medical office space in a thriving community. The lease term extends through December 31, 2028. The property's APN is 642347236757-1, and it's located in Lehigh County, PA, zip code 18036.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -75.3892
    Latitude
    40.5126
    CBSA code
    10900
    CBSA name
    ALLENTOWN-BETHLEHEM-EASTON, PA-NJ METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $16,488
    $154,600
    $469,000
    $623,600
    -
    $154,600
    $469,000
    $623,600
    View Listing