Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Commercial St Plainview, NY 11803
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Commercial St Plainview, NY 11803

• Manufacturing properties
    • 1,804 SF
    • 1.09 lot acres
    Plainview Office Space for Rent For Lease
    Contact for pricing
    800 SF

    Plainview Office Space for Rent

    Well-maintained office space with conference room and on-site management.

    101 Commercial St, Plainview, NY
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US63-3908429
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Kassoy Jewelry Supply / Jewelry Equipment Supplier
    • Kenstan Fixture Services / Locksmith

    Property Details for 101 Commercial St

    Year built
    1963
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    1.09 lot acres
    Property size
    1,804 SF
    Property type
    Manufacturing properties
    APN
    13-097-00-0019
    APU
    13097000019

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -73.4628
    Latitude
    40.7903
    CBSA code
    35620
    CBSA name
    NEW YORK-NORTHERN NEW JERSEY-LONG ISLAND, NY-NJ-PA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $67,855
    $6,953
    $1,846
    $8,799
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $879,900
    View Listing