Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 Aupuni St Ste 1014d Hilo, HI 96720-4259
    Property profile & analytics

    101 Aupuni St Ste 1014d Hilo, HI 96720-4259

• Residential income homes
    • 690 SF
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Sep 26, 2022
    $80,000
    Property ID
    US24-0446282
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Bratton Joe PhD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Teni M. Garrett-Johnson, PHD / Physician / Medical Clinic
    • Iwata Brian M CPA / Consultant
    • Hilo Lagoon Center Association / Condominium Complex
    • Hawaii County Liquor Control / County Government Office

    Property Details for 101 Aupuni St Ste 1014d

    Year built
    1971
    Property size
    690 SF
    Zone code
    3A
    Property type
    Residential income homes
    Property subtype
    Small apartment buildings
    APN
    3-2-2-014-010-0271
    APU
    3220140100271

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -155.077
    Latitude
    19.7174
    CBSA code
    25900

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,805
    $13,100
    $168,100
    $181,200
    -
    $13,100
    $168,100
    $181,200