Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    101 24th St Kearney, NE 68847-5433
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    101 24th St Kearney, NE 68847-5433

• Retail space
    • 1,651 SF
    • 0.08 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US57-0594425
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

• Dr. David H. Weir, M.D / Physician
    • Contemporary Obstetrics & Gynecology, P.C. / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 101 24th St

    Year built
    1965
    Construction
    CONCRETE
    Lot size
    0.08 lot acres
    Property size
    1,651 SF
    Zone code
    03-COMMERCIAL
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    610001000
    APU
    610001000

    Description

    This unique Kearney, Nebraska property offers a compelling investment opportunity. The main building, a 7,552 square foot, two-level medical office facility, boasts ADA accessibility, exam rooms, offices, ample administrative space, and multiple restrooms. Built circa 1903, this former church features a full brick exterior and is situated on a corner lot with 17 parking spaces and paved alley access. The property also includes a separate residential building, circa 1925, totaling 5,480 square feet, currently housing two income-generating apartments (a 2-bedroom/1-bath unit renting for $500/month and a 4-bedroom/3-bath unit renting for $1300/month, with owner-paid utilities). An additional 1,250 square foot garage provides laundry and common area for the residential units. The property is zoned CBD (Central Business District), located in Area #4 of the CRA, and is eligible for T.I.F. financing with approved projects. The asking price is $849,900. The property's strong maintenance history and versatile zoning offer significant conversion and value-add potential. Showings are available after business hours or on weekends with 24-hour notice. All square footage is approximate; prospective buyers should verify independently. The property includes two free-standing improvements on a 17,025 square foot lot. The current occupancy is 100%.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -99.08
    Latitude
    40.6991
    CBSA code
    28260
    CBSA name
    KEARNEY, NE MICROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $1,863
    $34,650
    $67,830
    $102,480
    -
    $34,650
    $67,830
    $102,480