Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1009 Washington St Highland, IL 62249-1645
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1009 Washington St Highland, IL 62249-1645

• Commercial real estate
    • 7,280 SF
    • 0.15 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Last Sale Feb 5, 2025
    $182,000
    Property ID
    US28-4964887
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Commercial real estate

    Property Details for 1009 Washington St

    Year built
    1950
    Lot size
    0.15 lot acres
    Property size
    7,280 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    01-2-24-05-07-202-024-001
    APU
    12240507202024001

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -89.6787
    Latitude
    38.74
    CBSA code
    41180
    CBSA name
    ST. LOUIS, MO-IL METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2022
    $3,924
    $10,060
    $40,060
    $50,120
    -
    $30,210
    $120,300
    $150,510