Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1006 C St Floresville, TX 78114
    Property profile & analytics

    1006 C St Floresville, TX 78114

• Commercial real estate
    • 2,100 SF
    • 0.06 lot acres
    Historic Floresville Commercial Property For Sale
    $230,000
    2,100 SF

    Historic Floresville Commercial Property

    Charming, versatile commercial space in downtown Floresville, Texas.

    1006 C St, Floresville, TX 78114
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US82-3881792
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Living Hope Church of Floresville / Church

    Property Details for 1006 C St

    Lot size
    0.06 lot acres
    Property size
    2,100 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    2705-00010-00600
    APU
    27050001000600

    Description

    This exceptional 2,100 square foot commercial property located at 1006 C Street in the heart of downtown Floresville, Texas presents a unique investment opportunity. Situated on a 0.06-acre lot, this historic building offers a versatile space ideal for a variety of uses. Imagine transforming this charming property into a thriving boutique retail store, a trendy restaurant capitalizing on high foot traffic, or a professional office space. The property is being sold as-is, providing a blank canvas for your creative vision. Buyers will have the opportunity to restore and customize the space to perfectly suit their business needs. This is a chance to own a piece of Floresville's rich history while establishing a presence in a growing and vibrant community. The property's prime downtown location ensures excellent visibility and accessibility, making it an attractive proposition for any business seeking a unique and well-situated space. The asking price is $230,000. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of Floresville's history and build your business in this charming Texas town.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

    • CAP approach

    • Comparable approach

    • Alternative Use

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.1588
    Latitude
    29.1327
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $8,260
    $321,930
    $330,190
    -
    $8,260
    $321,930
    $330,190
    View Listing