Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1004 Congress St Portland, ME 04102-2716
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1004 Congress St Portland, ME 04102-2716

• Retail space
    • 7,740 SF
    • 0.28 lot acres
    Portland Warehouse/Retail Building For Sale For Lease
    $750,000
    6,204 SF

    Portland Warehouse/Retail Building For Sale

    6,204± SF warehouse/retail building with on-site parking.

    1004 Congress St, Portland, ME
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US42-0222559
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Retail space

    Property Details for 1004 Congress St

    Year built
    1931
    Lot size
    0.28 lot acres
    Property size
    7,740 SF
    Property type
    Retail space
    APN
    PTLD M:076 B:A023001
    APU
    PTLDM076BA023001

    Description

    This exceptional 6,204 square foot free-standing building at 1004 Congress Street in Portland, Maine offers a unique opportunity for a single tenant. The property is classified as retail and industrial, specifically a flex, warehouse, and distribution space. Its versatile design makes it suitable for a variety of uses. The building features one convenient drive-in door for easy loading and unloading of goods. Ample parking is available on-site, with paved space accommodating approximately 25 vehicles. Located in Cumberland County, this property boasts a prime Portland address, offering excellent accessibility and visibility. The building's single-tenant occupancy ensures privacy and control over the entire space. This is an ideal location for businesses requiring both warehouse and showroom capabilities, providing a seamless blend of storage and display areas. The property's size and features make it a highly attractive option for companies seeking a functional and well-situated space to support their operations. The address is 1004 Congress Street, Portland, ME 04102.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic Estimate
      $971,000
      Market price range: $972k - $2.46M

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -70.2817
    Latitude
    43.6532
    CBSA code
    38860
    CBSA name
    PORTLAND-SOUTH PORTLAND-BIDDEFORD, ME METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $9,901
    $305,700
    $381,400
    $687,100
    -
    $0.00
    $0.00
    $0.00
    View Listing