Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    10029 S Tacoma Way Lakewood, WA 98499
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    10029 S Tacoma Way Lakewood, WA 98499

• Warehouses
    • 23,488 SF
    • 3.52 lot acres
    Lakewood Land Lot for Rent For Lease
    $765,000
    5,725 SF

    Lakewood Land Lot for Rent

    5,725 SF yard lot available for rent in Lakewood.

    10029 S Tacoma Way, Lakewood, WA
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US90-1877867
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $765,000
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • NSB Flooring LLC / General Contractor / Renovation Specialist
    • Mayes Testing Engineers Inc / Engineering Consultant
    • Elevated Acoustics LLC / Interior Design / Hardware & Home Improvement
    • Doxa Painting & Services / Painting Service / General Contractor
    • Washington Air Filtration / Big Box & Wholesale Store

    Property Details for 10029 S Tacoma Way

    Year built
    1982
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    3.52 lot acres
    Property size
    23,488 SF
    Property type
    Warehouses
    APN
    319062078
    APU
    319062078

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • AI approach

      Method
      Estimation
      Statistic approach
      $710,000
      ML approach
      $995,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -122.478
    Latitude
    47.166
    CBSA code
    42660
    CBSA name
    SEATTLE-TACOMA-BELLEVUE, WA METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2024
    $85,720
    $2,333,300
    $5,268,900
    $7,602,200
    -
    $2,333,300
    $5,268,900
    $7,602,200
    View Listing