Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1002 Live Oak Rd Schertz, TX 78154-2721
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1002 Live Oak Rd Schertz, TX 78154-2721

• Commercial real estate
    • 35,229 SF
    • 12.96 lot acres
    Off-Market
    Property ID
    US82-3765566
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    $5,795,000
    Show details
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Resurrection Baptist Church / Church
    • Schertz Christian Academy / High School / Daycare Center
    • Redland Oaks Community Church / Corporate Office

    Property Details for 1002 Live Oak Rd

    Year built
    2001
    Construction
    MASONRY/CONCRETE MASONRY UNITS (CMUS)
    Lot size
    12.96 lot acres
    Property size
    35,229 SF
    Property type
    Commercial real estate
    APN
    1G-2602-0001-00100-000
    APU
    1G2602000100100000

    Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • CAP approach

      CAP Return
      Estimation
      6%
      $7,135,000
      6.5%
      $6,585,000
      7%
      $6,115,000
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $5,006,000
      Market price range: $1.19M - $5.01M
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      RESTAURANT
      $4,585,000

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -98.2661
    Latitude
    29.5697
    CBSA code
    41700
    CBSA name
    SAN ANTONIO, TX METROPOLITAN STATISTICAL AREA

Total Market Value
    2023
    $0.00
    $3,794,096
    $5,921,568
    $9,715,664
    -
    $3,794,096
    $5,921,568
    $9,715,664