Property Lookup
    • Brokers
    1001 Western Ave Marion, IN 46952
    Back to Search
    Property profile & analytics

    1001 Western Ave Marion, IN 46952

• Office Spaces
    • 10,600 SF
    • 0.92 lot acres
    Retail/Office Building For Sale For Sale
    $525,000
    10,600 SF

    Retail/Office Building For Sale

    83% occupied retail/office building with leases in place.

    1001 N Western Ave, Marion, IN 46952
    View Listing
    Property ID
    US31-1794167
    The Realmo ID is a unique identifier assigned to every property, incorporating country codes and precise geo-coordinates for 300x300-foot land blocks. It enables standardized data collection and seamless integration of disparate sources such as ownership, tax, title data and physical specifications. By aggregating current and historical records, the Realmo ID powers advanced analytics and delivers deep, verifiable insights for real estate professionals.

    Value Estimations
    Cap Rate Potential
    Location Intelligence

    Current Use by Public Records

    • Mid America Clinical Laboratories Marion / Medical Laboratory / Diagnostic Center
    • Prevail Orthotics & Prosthetic / Orthotics & Prosthetics Service
    • Edward Jones - Financial Advisor: Jim Womack III / Financial Advisor
    • Groups Recover Together / Medical Clinic
    • Marion Family Planning Center / Medical Clinic

    Property Details for 1001 Western Ave

    Year built
    1988
    Construction
    TYPE NOT SPECIFIED
    Lot size
    0.92 lot acres
    Property size
    10,600 SF
    Property type
    Office Spaces
    APN
    27-03-36-404-007.000-023
    APU
    270336404007000023

    Description

    Sparta Square, located at 1001 N Western Ave in Marion, Indiana, presents a fantastic opportunity for businesses seeking executive office space. This single-story, Class B building, constructed in 1988, offers a total of 10,600 square feet, with 4,200 square feet currently vacant and immediately available. The property sits on a 0.9-acre lot and is zoned GB General Business, providing flexibility for various professional uses. Multiple tenancy options are available, with spaces ranging from a minimum of 1,200 square feet to a maximum contiguous space of 4,200 square feet, catering to businesses of varying sizes. Ample parking is provided with 71 spaces. The property's address is 1001 N Western Ave, Marion, IN 46952, within Grant County. The building's features include a single story design, making it easily accessible and navigable. The property's APN is 27-03-36-404-007.000-023. This is an excellent opportunity to establish a presence in a well-located and functional office building. The available space is ideal for businesses seeking a convenient and efficient workspace in a thriving community. Contact us today to learn more about leasing options and schedule a viewing.

Value Estimations

    based on Realmo’s proprietary methodology
    • Comparable approach

      Method
      Estimation
      AI Estimate
      $884,000
      Market price range: $265k - $885k
    • Alternative Use

      Use
      Estimation
      COMMERCIAL (GENERAL)
      $570,000
      Current use
      RESTAURANT
      $1,010,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Difficult
      APARTMENT HOUSE (5+ UNITS)
      $1,005,000
      Change: +77% Conversion: Moderate
      AUTO REPAIR, GARAGE
      $815,000
      Change: +43% Conversion: Difficult
      RETAIL STORES
      $690,000
      Change: +21% Conversion: Easy

    Get a detailed, property-specific estimation — fast and free

Longitude
    -85.6746
    Latitude
    40.5705
    CBSA code
    31980

Total Market Value
    2023
    $15,285
    $65,700
    $443,800
    $509,500
    -
    $65,700
    $443,800
    $509,500
    View Listing